Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring Car - Presented by BSR (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Gidzak 5 27/5:11.429 (3)
2 2Mark Kemmit 6 26/5:05.573 (3)
3 3Kelly Roberts 7 25/5:05.182 (2)
4 4Scott Harrison 8 22/5:07.738 (2)
2
21.5 Touring Car - Presented by BSR (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 29/5:05.461 (3)
2 2Picnic 2 29/5:06.810 (3)
3 3Brad Sandvig 3 28/5:10.421 (3)
4 4Bub Collins 4 27/5:03.513 (3)
3
USGT - Presented by Xenon USA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Doyle 1 33/6:01.353 (2)
2 2Richard DeVroeg 2 31/6:05.278 (1)
3 3Jim Oliva 3 31/6:08.352 (3)
4
LSRCC 12th Spec - Presented by Hitching Post (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Verke 1 43/8:00.024 (3)
2 2Brian Post 2 43/8:07.464 (3)
3 3Kelly Roberts 3 41/8:04.788 (1)
4 4Andy Zakis 4 40/8:00.102 (1)
5 5Drew Wendt 5 27/7:21.743 (2)
5
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kenny Reck 19 40/8:02.830 (3)
2 2Chuck Jacobs 20 39/8:12.894 (3)
3 3Cory Wiley 21 37/8:08.011 (3)
4 4Drew Wendt 22 N/A
6
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nathan Pierce 15 45/8:04.825 (3)
2 2Mike Kelso 16 43/8:02.055 (3)
3 3Jeff Samual 17 43/8:03.203 (2)
4 4Dale Post 18 42/8:10.426 (2)
7
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Dubios 11 47/8:07.439 (3)
2 2Jason Lochthowe 12 47/8:07.985 (2)
3 3Joe Zaier Sr. 13 47/8:08.605 (2)
4 4Ryan Gidzak 14 46/8:03.240 (3)
8
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler Lynn 6 49/8:09.640 (3)
2 2Brandon Skewes 7 48/8:00.127 (3)
3 3Adam Balk 8 48/8:01.810 (3)
4 4Charlie Menard 9 48/8:02.125 (3)
5 5Drew Pierce 10 47/8:06.322 (3)
9
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 49/8:00.343 (3)
2 2Shawn Rayfield 2 49/8:03.773 (3)
3 3Troy Gubbins 3 49/8:05.356 (3)
4 4Kevin Van Ert 4 49/8:06.268 (3)
5 5Bryce Barnhardt 5 49/8:08.105 (3)
10
17.5 Touring Car - Presented by Fantom Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 30/5:05.500 (3)
2 2Picnic 2 29/5:00.492 (2)
3 3Rob Love 3 15/2:50.565 (1)
11
World GTR - Presented by Skewes Jewelry (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Lochthowe 1 25/5:08.511 (3)
2 2Mark Kemmit 2 24/5:01.246 (3)
3 3Andy Zakis 3 23/5:12.258 (1)
4 4Chuck Jacobs 4 21/5:12.159 (3)
12
Fomula 1 - Presented by Team EAM (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bub Collins 1 26/5:04.154 (3)
2 2Double D 2 26/5:04.622 (2)
3 3Brad Sandvig 3 25/5:03.620 (3)
13
13.5 12th Scale - Presented by MFR (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Charlie Menard 8 50/8:01.516 (3)
2 2Bill Sydor 9 50/8:09.327 (3)
3 3Drew Pierce 10 49/8:02.220 (2)
4 4Jason Cheng 11 49/8:09.295 (2)
5 5Nathan Pierce 12 48/8:06.309 (3)
6 6Ryan Gidzak 13 N/A
14
13.5 12th Scale - Presented by MFR (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Van Ert 1 53/8:04.931 (3)
2 2John Wiita 2 53/8:08.666 (2)
3 3Rob Love 3 52/8:04.056 (3)
4 4Brandon Skewes 4 51/8:00.267 (2)
5 5Troy Gubbins 5 51/8:03.531 (2)
6 6Adam Balk 6 51/8:04.652 (3)
7 7Bryce Barnhardt 7 51/8:06.447 (2)
15
USVTA - Presented by SXT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Kelso 6 23/5:03.875 (3)
2 2David Ohm 7 23/5:08.684 (3)
3 3McKenzie Ohm 8 23/5:09.787 (2)
4 4Ryan Knudtson 9 14/5:02.862 (3)
16
USVTA - Presented by SXT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Doyle 1 26/5:02.828 (2)
2 2Richard DeVroeg 2 25/5:05.333 (1)
3 3Scott Dubios 3 25/5:07.306 (1)
4 4Jim Oliva 4 25/5:08.252 (2)
5 5Mark Kemmit 5 24/5:07.981 (2)
17
Mod 12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Gubbins 1 56/8:03.692 (3)
2 2Rob Love 2 53/8:06.125 (3)
3 3Adam Balk 3 52/8:01.947 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Genesis Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 73
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 10,208
Total Race Time 31 hours, 18 minutes, 7 seconds
close X