Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring Car - Presented by BSR (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Gidzak 5 26/5:04.438 (2)
2 2Mark Kemmit 6 25/5:04.882 (1)
3 3Kelly Roberts 7 25/5:05.182 (2)
4 4Scott Harrison 8 22/5:07.738 (2)
2
21.5 Touring Car - Presented by BSR (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 29/5:09.025 (1)
2 2Picnic 2 28/5:10.467 (2)
3 3Bub Collins 3 27/5:03.830 (1)
4 4Brad Sandvig 4 27/5:05.278 (1)
3
USGT - Presented by Xenon USA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Doyle 1 33/6:01.353 (2)
2 2Richard DeVroeg 2 31/6:05.278 (1)
3 3Jim Oliva 3 15/3:12.415 (1)
4
LSRCC 12th Spec - Presented by Hitching Post (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Verke 1 43/8:08.340 (2)
2 2Brian Post 2 42/8:02.762 (1)
3 3Kelly Roberts 3 41/8:04.788 (1)
4 4Andy Zakis 4 40/8:00.102 (1)
5 5Drew Wendt 5 27/7:21.743 (2)
5
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kenny Reck 19 38/8:11.770 (2)
2 2Chuck Jacobs 20 36/8:04.107 (2)
3 3Cory Wiley 21 31/8:08.116 (1)
4 4Drew Wendt 22 N/A
6
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Gidzak 15 45/8:08.323 (1)
2 2Jeff Samual 16 43/8:03.203 (2)
3 3Dale Post 17 42/8:10.426 (2)
4 4Mike Kelso 18 41/8:01.727 (1)
7
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Zaier Sr. 11 47/8:08.605 (2)
2 2Drew Pierce 12 46/8:01.463 (2)
3 3Scott Dubios 13 46/8:03.864 (1)
4 4Nathan Pierce 14 45/8:07.301 (2)
8
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Rayfield 6 48/8:08.582 (2)
2 2Charlie Menard 7 48/8:09.515 (1)
3 3Tyler Lynn 8 48/8:12.863 (2)
4 4Adam Balk 9 47/8:00.485 (2)
5 5Jason Lochthowe 10 47/8:07.985 (2)
9
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Gubbins 1 49/8:06.333 (2)
2 2Kevin Van Ert 2 49/8:08.895 (2)
3 3John Wiita 3 48/8:00.112 (2)
4 4Brandon Skewes 4 48/8:07.795 (1)
5 5Bryce Barnhardt 5 48/8:08.345 (1)
10
17.5 Touring Car - Presented by Fantom Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 30/5:06.690 (1)
2 2Picnic 2 29/5:00.492 (2)
3 3Rob Love 3 15/2:50.565 (1)
11
World GTR - Presented by Skewes Jewelry (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Lochthowe 1 25/5:10.250 (1)
2 2Mark Kemmit 2 24/5:01.738 (2)
3 3Andy Zakis 3 23/5:12.258 (1)
4 4Chuck Jacobs 4 20/5:01.544 (1)
12
Fomula 1 - Presented by Team EAM (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Double D 1 26/5:04.622 (2)
2 2Bub Collins 2 26/5:04.734 (1)
3 3Brad Sandvig 3 25/5:08.011 (2)
13
13.5 12th Scale - Presented by MFR (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Balk 7 51/8:09.265 (2)
2 2Charlie Menard 8 50/8:02.015 (1)
3 3Drew Pierce 9 49/8:02.220 (2)
4 5Nathan Pierce 11 47/8:00.874 (1)
5 6Ryan Gidzak 12 N/A
6 4Bill Sydor
14
13.5 12th Scale - Presented by MFR (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Van Ert 1 53/8:08.091 (1)
2 2John Wiita 2 53/8:08.666 (2)
3 3Rob Love 3 52/8:09.203 (2)
4 4Brandon Skewes 4 51/8:00.267 (2)
5 5Troy Gubbins 5 51/8:03.531 (2)
6 6Bryce Barnhardt 6 51/8:06.447 (2)
15
USVTA - Presented by SXT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Kelso 6 23/5:07.217 (1)
2 2McKenzie Ohm 7 23/5:09.787 (2)
3 3David Ohm 8 23/5:11.734 (1)
4 4Ryan Knudtson 9 1/23.652 (1)
16
USVTA - Presented by SXT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Doyle 1 26/5:02.828 (2)
2 2Richard DeVroeg 2 25/5:05.333 (1)
3 3Scott Dubios 3 25/5:07.306 (1)
4 4Jim Oliva 4 25/5:08.252 (2)
5 5Mark Kemmit 5 24/5:07.981 (2)
17
Mod 12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Gubbins 1 54/8:00.015 (1)
2 2Adam Balk 2 52/8:01.947 (1)
3 3Rob Love 3 4/40.697 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Genesis Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 73
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 10,208
Total Race Time 31 hours, 18 minutes, 7 seconds
close X