Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring Car - Presented by BSR (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Kemmit
2 2Ryan Gidzak
3 3Picnic
4 4Bub Collins
2
21.5 Touring Car - Presented by BSR (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kelly Roberts
2 2Scott Harrison
3 3Bill Sydor
4 4Brad Sandvig
3
USGT - Presented by Xenon USA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard DeVroeg
2 2Jim Oliva
3 3Paul Doyle
4
LSRCC 12th Spec - Presented by Hitching Post (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Verke
2 2Kelly Roberts
3 3Drew Wendt
4 4Andy Zakis
5 5Brian Post
5
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 1/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita
2 2Joe Zaier Sr.
3 3Mike Kelso
4 4Dale Post
5 5Brandon Skewes
6
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 2/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Drew Pierce
2 2Jeff Samual
3 3Shawn Rayfield
4 4Ryan Gidzak
5 5Kenny Reck
6 6Scott Dubios
7
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 3/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Gubbins
2 2Charlie Menard
3 3Kevin Van Ert
4 4Adam Balk
5 5Bryce Barnhardt
8
17.5 12th Scale - Presented by Trinity (Heat 4/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nathan Pierce
2 2Jason Lochthowe
3 3Chuck Jacobs
4 4Cory Wiley
5 5Tyler Lynn
9
17.5 Touring Car - Presented by Fantom Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor
2 2Rob Love
3 3Picnic
10
World GTR - Presented by Skewes Jewelry (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy Zakis
2 2Jason Lochthowe
3 3Mark Kemmit
4 4Chuck Jacobs
11
Fomula 1 - Presented by Team EAM (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Double D
2 2Bub Collins
3 3Brad Sandvig
12
13.5 12th Scale - Presented by MFR (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nathan Pierce
2 2Jason Cheng
3 3Troy Gubbins
4 4Brandon Skewes
5 5John Wiita
6 6Drew Pierce
13
13.5 12th Scale - Presented by MFR (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bryce Barnhardt
2 2Adam Balk
3 3Rob Love
4 4Ryan Gidzak
5 5Kevin Van Ert
6 6Charlie Menard
14
USVTA - Presented by SXT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Kelso
2 2Scott Dubios
3 3Mark Kemmit
4 4Paul Doyle
15
USVTA - Presented by SXT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jim Oliva
2 2Richard DeVroeg
3 3Ryan Knudtson
4 4McKenzie Ohm
5 5David Ohm
16
Mod 12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Love
2 2Troy Gubbins
3 3Adam Balk
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Genesis Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 73
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 10,208
Total Race Time 31 hours, 18 minutes, 7 seconds
close X